Jackson Kelly PLLC
[…] 1  W. Va. Code § 30-3-1 et seq.
2  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a.
3  https://wvbom.wv.gov/article.asp?id=76&action2=showArticle&ty=CTTS.
4  https://wvbom.wv.gov/article.asp?id=74&action2=showArticle&ty=CTTS (webpage has been deactivated); see also John M. Huff, To Treat or Not to Treat via Telemedicine?  That is the Question, https://www.jacksonkelly.com/health-law-monitor-blog/to-treat-or-not-to-treat-via-telemedicine-that-is-the-question (March 25, 2020).
5  See W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(d).
6  It is important to note that these requirements “do not apply to the practice of pathology or radiology medicine through store and forward technology.”  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(d)(9).
7  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(d)(1).
8  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(b)(1).
9  See id.
10  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(d)(2).
11  W. Va. Code § 30-3-13a(d)(3). 
12  See id.
13  https://wvbom.wv.gov/article.asp?id=76&action2=showArticle&ty=CTTS.
14  W. Va.